Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version �esk� verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE

Jana Horáková-Levicová

mezzo-soprano,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Carmen, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Madama Butterfly, Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

Jitka Hosprová

viola,

Michelangelův kámen pro violu a orchestr (Michelangelo/s Stone for alto and orchestra),  

František Host

violoncello,

 

Simona Houda-Šaturová

soprano,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Rigoletto, Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), Die Zauberfloete,  

Ivo Hrachovec

bass,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Carmen, Rigoletto, Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata,  

Antonín Hradil

violin,

Concerto per quattro violini ed orchestra (Concerto for four violins and orchestra in H Minor),  

Martin Hršel

piano,

Konzert für drei Klaviere und Orchester F-Dur, K 242 (Concerto for three pianos and orchestra F Major, K 242),  

Zdeňka Hršelová

piano,

Konzert für drei Klaviere und Orchester F-Dur, K 242 (Concerto for three pianos and orchestra F Major, K 242),  

Jiří Hruška

tenor,

Aida, Carmen, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Madama Butterfly, La Pique Dame (TheQueen of Spades), Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), Tosca, La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

Jakub Hrůša

conductor ,

Rusalka, Concert for violin and orchestra D Major, Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Le Chasseur maudit (The Accursed Huntsman, symphonic poem), Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 2, Symphony No 6 in H Minor "Pathétique", Preludium und Fuga G-Dur, BWV 541 (Prelude and Fugue G Major, BWV 541), Messiah, Gloria, Ave Maria, Maryka, kantáta pro soprán, smíšený sbor a orchestr (Maryka, Cantata for Soprano, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra), Concert for Cello and Orchestra No. 1 in C Major, Concerto for orchestra, Ma vlast (My Country),  

Ondřej Hučín

dramaturgy,

Hubička (The Kiss), Cosi fan tutte, Parsifal, Die Entfuehrung aus dem Serail, Čarokraj (Enchantia), Gloriana, Zítra se bude... (Tomorrow it will be...), The Prihody Lisky Bystrousky (The Cunning Little Vixen), Boris Godunov, Nová země (The New Earth), Solovey (The Nightingale), Jolanta (Yolantha), Madama Butterfly, Andrea Chenier (Andrea Chénier), Don Hrabal, The Vylety pane Brouckovy (The Excursions of Mr. Broucek),  

Martin Huba

stage director,

Falstaff,  

Václav Hudeček

violin,

Concerto per quattro violini ed orchestra (Concerto for four violins and orchestra in H Minor),  

Louise Hudson

soprano,

Nabucco,  

Marie Hybešová

ballet master,

LaBayadère,  

Lukáš Hynek-Krämer

bass,

Aida, Rigoletto, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata, La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

David Hysek

sound superviser,

 

Galina Ibragimova

mezzo-soprano,

Aida, Carmen, Madama Butterfly, La Pique Dame (TheQueen of Spades), Rigoletto, Rusalka, Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila),  

Keith Ikaia-Purdy

tenor,

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers),  

Elijahu Inbal

conductor ,

Concerto for organ and orchestra No 2, Symphony No 8, Symfonie č. 5 (Symphony No 5), Symphony No 5 in D Minor, Sinfonia da Requiem, Člověčenství, symfonie pro alt a orchestr (Menschheit, symphony for alto and orchestra op. 28), Symphony No. 1 in E major op. 26, Symfonie Nr. 3 d-moll für Alt, Kinderchor, Frauenchor und Orchester (Symphony No 3 D Minor for alto, children choir, female choir and orchestra), Violin Concerto, Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Kindertotenlieder (Songs on the Death of Children), Symphonie Nr. 5 in Cis-Moll (Symhony no 5 Sharp Minor), Fünf Gedichte für eine Frauenstimme (Wesendonk-Lieder) (Wesendonk Lieder), Symfonie Nr. 7 e-moll (Symphony No 7 in E Minor), Symphonie Nr. 10 (Symphony No 10), Faust Symphony for tenor, choir and orchestra, Konzert fr Violoncello und Orchester in AD-Moll, Op. 129 (Concerto for cello and orchestra in A Minor, Op. 129), Symfonie phantastique: Episode de la vie d/un artiste, Op. 14a (Phantastic symphony, Op. 14a), Concerto for violin and orchestra "Pilgrimage of the Soul", Tzigane, rhapsody for violin and orchestra, Daphnis et Chloé, Shéhérezade, trois chansons pour la voix et l/orchestre (Sheherezade, three songs for voice and orchestra), Symphony No. 3 "Kaddish" for narrator, soprano, mixed choir, boys/ choir and orchestra,  

Eugen Indjič

piano,

 

Pietari Inkinen

conductor ,

 

Shizuka Ishikawa

violin,

Konzert Nr. 5 A-Dur für Geige und Orchester, K 219 (Concerto No 5 A Major for violin and orchestra, K 219),  

Lev Ivanov

choreographer,

The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake),  

Marko Ivanovič

conductor, conductor , music,

Čarokraj (Enchantia), The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride), Slovácká svita op. 32 (Slovak Suite, Op. 32), Slovanske tance op. 72 (druha rada) (Slavonic Dances Op. 72 (second series)), Zítra se bude... (Tomorrow it will be...), Mirandolina, Three Tales,  

Elli Jaffe

conductor ,

 

Juraj Jakubisko

stage director,

Casanova,  

Kateřina Jalovcová

mezzo-soprano,

La Clemenza di Tito, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Cert a Kaca (Kate and the Devil), Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila), Tajemství (The Secret),  

Dalibor Janota

tenor,

Tosca,  

Daniel Jäger

dramaturgy,

Hubička (The Kiss), Werther, Mirandolina, Maria Stuarda,  

Neeme Järvi

conductor ,

Serenade, Op. 3, Violinkonzert E moll, Op. 64 (Violin Concerto E Minor, op. 64), Peer Gynt, suite no. 1, Peer Gynt, Suite No. 2,  

Josef Jelínek

costume designer, set designer,

Aida, Carmen, La Traviata, Die Fledermaus (The Bat), The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake), Rusalka, Rusalka, La Traviata, Nabucco, Un Ballo in Maschera, Turandot, Manon Lescaut, The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (TheSleeping Beauty), Romeo and Juliet, The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake), Otello, Il Trovatore, Coppélia, Oliver Twist, Macbeth, The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake), Die Zauberfloete, Lucia di Lammermoor, The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (TheSleeping Beauty), Il Trovatore, Oliver Twist,  

Aleš Jenis

bass-baritone,

Don Giovanni, Werther,  

Karel Jernek

stage director,

Rigoletto, Madama Butterfly, Rigoletto,  

Zhang Jigang

stage director,

 

Lukáš Jiřička

dramaturgy, libretto,

No Man,  

Eva Jiřikovská

costume designer, set designer,

Boris Godunov, Maria Stuarda, Sternenhoch, Maria Stuarda,  

Robert Jindra

conductor, conductor ,

Slzy Alexandra Velikého (Lacrimae Alexandri Magni), Cosi fan tutte, Cosi fan tutte, Werther, Dvě vdovy (Two Widows), The Prihody Lisky Bystrousky (The Cunning Little Vixen),