Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version �esk� verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE

Aleš Hendrych

bass-baritone,

Adriana Lecouvreur, The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride), Carmen, Don Giovanni, Hubička (The Kiss), Rusalka, Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila), Tajemství (The Secret), Tajemství (The Secret), Tosca, La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete, Die Zauberfloete,  

Thomas Henglebrock

conductor ,

 

Jiří Heřman

set designer, stage director,

Orfeo, Rusalka, Parsifal, Jakobin (The Jacobin), Tosca, Madama Butterfly, Armida, Madama Butterfly,  

Alvis Hermanis

stage director,

 

Daniel Hůlka

baritone,

 

Tomáš Hnát

stage property,

 

Hans Hoffer

set designer,

Ball im Savoy,  

Lucie Holánková

choreographer,

Divocí koně (Wild horses), Jakobin (The Jacobin), Gloriana,  

Andreas Homoki

stage director,

erRosenkavalier (DerRosenkavalier),  

Manfred Honeck

conductor, conductor ,

Symphony No 8 C Minor, Symfonie Nr. 2 in c-moll "Auferstehung" (Symphony No 2 in C Minor "Resurrection"), Carmina Burana, Taras Bulba, rapsodie pro orchestr a klavír (Taras Bulba, rhapsody for orchestra and piano), Vier letzte Lieder (Four last songs), LOiseau de feu (The Firebird), Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 D-moll für Pianoforte und Orchester, Op. 15 (Concerto No 1 D Minor for piano and orchestra, Op. 15), Symphony No 6 in D Major (Symphony No 6 in D Major), Sinfonia No 5 e moll op. 64 (Symphony No 5 E Minor Op. 64), Stabat Mater, Das Buch mit sieben Siegeln (The Book with Seven Seals), Symfonie Nr. 41 C-Dur "Jupiter" KV 551 (Symphony No 41 in C Major "Jupiter" KV 551), Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in F Major, La Valse, choreographic poem, Ave Maria, Motet for a cappella Mixed Chorus, Dialogues des Carmélites (Dialogues of the Carmelites), Stabat Mater, Symfonie phantastique: Episode de la vie d/un artiste, Op. 14a (Phantastic symphony, Op. 14a),  

Shi Hongtu

stage assistent,

 

Miloš Horák

baritone,

Aida, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), La Pique Dame (TheQueen of Spades), Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata,  

Barbora Horáková

stage director,

Rigoletto,  

Jana Horáková-Levicová

mezzo-soprano,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Carmen, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Madama Butterfly, Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

Jitka Hosprová

viola,

Michelangelův kámen pro violu a orchestr (Michelangelo/s Stone for alto and orchestra),  

František Host

violoncello,

 

Simona Houda-Šaturová

soprano,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Rigoletto, Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), Die Zauberfloete,  

Ivo Hrachovec

bass,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Carmen, Rigoletto, Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata,  

Antonín Hradil

violin,

Concerto per quattro violini ed orchestra (Concerto for four violins and orchestra in H Minor),  

Martin Hršel

piano,

Konzert für drei Klaviere und Orchester F-Dur, K 242 (Concerto for three pianos and orchestra F Major, K 242),  

Zdeňka Hršelová

piano,

Konzert für drei Klaviere und Orchester F-Dur, K 242 (Concerto for three pianos and orchestra F Major, K 242),  

Jiří Hruška

tenor,

Aida, Carmen, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Madama Butterfly, La Pique Dame (TheQueen of Spades), Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), Tosca, La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

Jakub Hrůša

conductor ,

Rusalka, Concert for violin and orchestra D Major, Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Le Chasseur maudit (The Accursed Huntsman, symphonic poem), Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 2, Symphony No 6 in H Minor "Pathétique", Preludium und Fuga G-Dur, BWV 541 (Prelude and Fugue G Major, BWV 541), Messiah, Gloria, Ave Maria, Maryka, kantáta pro soprán, smíšený sbor a orchestr (Maryka, Cantata for Soprano, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra), Concert for Cello and Orchestra No. 1 in C Major, Concerto for orchestra, Ma vlast (My Country),  

Ondřej Hučín

dramaturgy,

Hubička (The Kiss), Cosi fan tutte, Parsifal, Die Entfuehrung aus dem Serail, Čarokraj (Enchantia), Gloriana, Zítra se bude... (Tomorrow it will be...), The Prihody Lisky Bystrousky (The Cunning Little Vixen), Boris Godunov, Nová země (The New Earth), Solovey (The Nightingale), Jolanta (Yolantha), Madama Butterfly, Andrea Chenier (Andrea Chénier), Don Hrabal, The Vylety pane Brouckovy (The Excursions of Mr. Broucek), Don Giovanni, The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride), Švanda Dudák (Schwanda the Bagpiper),  

Martin Huba

stage director,

Falstaff,  

Václav Hudeček

violin,

Concerto per quattro violini ed orchestra (Concerto for four violins and orchestra in H Minor),  

Louise Hudson

soprano,

Nabucco,  

Marie Hybešová

ballet master,

LaBayadère,  

Lukáš Hynek-Krämer

bass,

Aida, Rigoletto, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata, La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

David Hysek

sound superviser,

 

Galina Ibragimova

mezzo-soprano,

Aida, Carmen, Madama Butterfly, La Pique Dame (TheQueen of Spades), Rigoletto, Rusalka, Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila),  

Keith Ikaia-Purdy

tenor,

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers),  

Elijahu Inbal

conductor ,

Concerto for organ and orchestra No 2, Symphony No 8, Symfonie č. 5 (Symphony No 5), Symphony No 5 in D Minor, Sinfonia da Requiem, Člověčenství, symfonie pro alt a orchestr (Menschheit, symphony for alto and orchestra op. 28), Symphony No. 1 in E major op. 26, Symfonie Nr. 3 d-moll für Alt, Kinderchor, Frauenchor und Orchester (Symphony No 3 D Minor for alto, children choir, female choir and orchestra), Violin Concerto, Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Kindertotenlieder (Songs on the Death of Children), Symphonie Nr. 5 in Cis-Moll (Symhony no 5 Sharp Minor), Fünf Gedichte für eine Frauenstimme (Wesendonk-Lieder) (Wesendonk Lieder), Symfonie Nr. 7 e-moll (Symphony No 7 in E Minor), Symphonie Nr. 10 (Symphony No 10), Faust Symphony for tenor, choir and orchestra, Konzert fr Violoncello und Orchester in AD-Moll, Op. 129 (Concerto for cello and orchestra in A Minor, Op. 129), Symfonie phantastique: Episode de la vie d/un artiste, Op. 14a (Phantastic symphony, Op. 14a), Concerto for violin and orchestra "Pilgrimage of the Soul", Tzigane, rhapsody for violin and orchestra, Daphnis et Chloé, Shéhérezade, trois chansons pour la voix et l/orchestre (Sheherezade, three songs for voice and orchestra), Symphony No. 3 "Kaddish" for narrator, soprano, mixed choir, boys/ choir and orchestra,  

Eugen Indjič

piano,

 

Pietari Inkinen

conductor ,