Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version �esk� verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE

Andrea Sodomková

costume designer, set designer,

Čarokraj (Enchantia), Haensel und Gretel, Čarokraj (Enchantia), Haensel und Gretel,  

Karl Sollak

conductor, conductor ,

Don Giovanni,  

Cayetano Soto

choreographer,

Phoenix,  

Zdena Součková

chorus master,

Mefistofele,  

Vladimír Soukenka

set designer,

Romeo and Juliet, Les Contes d/Hoffmann,  

Robert Spano

conductor ,

Symfonie Nr. 38 D-dur "Haffner" (Symphony No 38 D Major "Haffner"), Klaviermusik mit Orchestrer (Music for piano by left hand and orchestra), Mathis der Maler (Mathis the Painter),  

Christian Spuck

choreographer,

Leonce & Lena,  

Vojtěch Spurný

conductor, conductor ,

 

Emma Srncová

costume designer, set designer,

Aspects of Alice, Aspects of Alice,  

Adéla Srncová

motion cooperation,

Legendy magické Prahy (Legends of Magic Prague),  

Jiří Srnec

stage director, music, scenario, theme,

Legendy magické Prahy (Legends of Magic Prague),  

Andrew Staples

tenor,

 

Jac vanSteen

conductor ,

Stabat Mater, Die Hebriden (The Hebrides, ouverture, Op. 26), Vier letzte Lieder (Four last songs), Symphony No 2 D Major, Symfonie Nr. 2 in c-moll "Auferstehung" (Symphony No 2 in C Minor "Resurrection"),  

Karl-Heinz Steffens

conductor ,

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde), Koncert pro klavir a orchestr d moll, op. 7 (Concerto for piano and orchestra in D Minor, op. 7), Zalm 23 pro smiseny sbor a orchestr (Psalm 23 for mixed choir and orchestra), Zalm 13 pro smiseny sbor a orchestr (Psalm 13 for mixed choir and orchestra), Česká rapsodie pro baryton, smíšený sbor, orchestr a varhany (Czech Rapsody for baritone, mixed choir, orchestra and organ),  

Arabella Steinbacher

violin,

Concerto No 1 A Minor for violin piano and orchestra, Op. 77 (99),  

Jiří Sternwald

set designer,

The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake),  

Kurt-Heinz Stolze

musical adaptation,

Evgeny Onegin (Eugene Onegin),  

Robert Strajner

choreographer, stage director,

The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake), The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake),  

Thaddeus Strassberger

set designer, stage director,

Cavalleria rusticana, I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci), Cavalleria rusticana, I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci),  

David Stránský

choreographer, scenario,

Cube,  

Pavel Strouhal

choreographer,

 

Jiří Suchý

libretto, text,

 

Tomo Sugao

stage director,

 

Reinis Suhanovs

set designer,

Tannhäuser,  

Jiří Sulženko

bass, bass-baritone,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride), Čertova stěna (TheDevil s Wall), Don Giovanni, Nabucco, Tajemství (The Secret), Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), Tosca,  

Leoš Svárovský

conductor, conductor ,

Praga Mystica, Sinfonia in D dur (Symphony D Major), Fantasie pro housle a orchestr d moll op. posth. (Fantasy for violin and orchestra D Minor op. posth.), Praga, op. 26, Cinderella (Zolushka) (Cinderella), Variationen in B-Dur auf ein Thema des Joseph Haydn (Choral des Heiligen Antoninus) Op. 56a (Variations in B flat major on a Theme by Joseph Haydn (St. Anthony Chorale) op. 56a), Sinfonia Concertante in B flat major for violin, cello, oboe, bassoon and orchestra Hob I:105, Koncertantní symfonie č. 2 pro housle, violoncello, hoboj, fagot a orchestr H 322 (Sinfonia Concertante No. 2 for violin, cello, oboe, bassoon and orchestra H 322),  

Pavel Švingr

bass,

Carmen,  

Pavel Svoboda

set designer,

Orfeo, Parsifal, Jakobin (The Jacobin), Gloriana, Tosca, The Nutcracker (TheNutcracker),  

Jeffrey Swan

piano,

AnAmerican in Paris, Peer Gynt, Suite No. 2, Rhapsody in Blue,  

Michel Swierczewski

conductor ,

LeJeu de cartes (TheCard Party), Koncert pro hoboj, smyčcový orchestr a klavír (Concerto for oboe, string orchestra and piano), LaDamoiselle élue, Daphnis et Chloé, Les Contes d/Hoffmann,  

Josef Sychra

chorus master,

Otello,  

Klára Syrůčková

costume designer,

 

Patricia Talacko

costume designer, set designer,

No Man, No Man,  

Arturo Tamayo

conductor ,

Agon, music to a ballet, Chemins I pour la harpe et l (Roads I for harp and orchestra), AWooden Prince, suite of a ballet,  

Michael Tarant

stage director,

Carmen,  

Petra Tejnorová

stage director, libretto,

Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances,  

Daniel Tesař

lighting designer,

Zlatovláska (Goldilocks), Parsifal, Gloriana, Čarodějův učeň (The Sorcerer s Apprentice), Krabat, Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances, Mefistofele, Tosca, Madama Butterfly, Romeo et Juliette (Roméo et Juliette), The Little Mermaid, LaBayadère, Timeless, Loplita (Lolita),  

Glen Tetley

choreographer,

Timeless,  

Jana Tetourová

mezzo-soprano,

 

Adrian Thompson

tenor,

Songs of Zhivago,  

Yann Tiersenn

music,

 

Jean-Luc Tingaud

conductor ,

Pelléas et Mélisande,