Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version �esk� verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE

Kees Tjebbes

lighting designer,

Chveni (Tremble),  

Anna Todorova

soprano,

Aida, Nabucco, Rigoletto, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

Javier Torres

choreographer, choreographer,

The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (TheSleeping Beauty), LaBayadère,  

Guillaume Tourniaire

conductor ,

Candide, Les Mamelles de Tirésias, La Voix humaine, Der Fliegende Holländer, LaNuit Persane (ThePersian Night), Hélène (Helena),  

Elžbieta Towarnicka

soprano,

Symfony No 3 "Pathetic song", Op. 36,  

Mariusz Treliński

stage director,

Salome, Krol Roger (The King Roger),  

Constantin Trinks

conductor ,

Lohengrin,  

Zdeněk Troška

stage director,

Carmen, Rusalka,  

Lukáš Trpišovský

dramaturgy, stage director, libretto, scenario,

Čarodějův učeň (The Sorcerer s Apprentice), Krabat, Don Giovanni, The Little Mermaid, L/Enfant et les Sortilèges (TheChild and Magic), Bon appétit, Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances,  

Cujoši Cucumi

violoncello,

Koncert pro violoncello a orchestr h moll (Concerto for cello and Orchestra),  

René Tuček

tenor,

La Boheme,  

Erika Turunen

costume designer,

The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (TheSleeping Beauty), LaBayadère,  

John Uhlenhopp

tenor,

 

Mattie Ulrich

costume designer,

Cavalleria rusticana, I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci),  

Alex Uragallo

video,

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde),  

Krzysztof Urbański

conductor ,

Threnody to the Victims of Hiroshima, Koncert pro violoncello a orchestr h moll (Concerto for cello and Orchestra), Symphony No 5 in D Minor,  

Michal Urban

choreographer, stage director, scenario,

Déja vu, Déja vu,  

Kateřina Urbanová

choreographer,

 

Eva Urbanová

soprano,

Adriana Lecouvreur, Aida, Bella mia fiamma, Konzertarie für Sopran und Orchester, K 528 (Bella mia fiamma, concerto aria for soprano and orchestra, K 528), Rusalka, Rusalka, Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), Tosca,  

Libor Vaculík

choreographer, choreographer, lighting designer, stage director, libretto, scenario,

AMidsummer Night, Fantom opery (Phantom of the opera), Lucrezia Borgia, Malý princ (TheLittle Prince), AMidsummer Night, Fantom opery (Phantom of the opera), Lucrezia Borgia, Valmont, Muz se zeleznou maskou (AMan in the Iron Mask), Valmont, Muz se zeleznou maskou (AMan in the Iron Mask), Muz se zeleznou maskou (AMan in the Iron Mask),  

Klára Vágnerová

costume designer,

Carmen,  

Lenka Vagnerová

choreographer,

Sternenhoch,  

Juraj Valčuha

conductor ,

Canticum Canticorum pro smšený sbor, komorní orchestr, alt a tenor (Canticum canticorum for mixed choir, chamber orchestra, alto, tenor), Sinfonia concertante in E Flat Major for Violin, Alto and Orchestra, K 364, Symphonic Dances, Op. 45,  

Antonín Valenta

tenor,

Adriana Lecouvreur, The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride),  

Jan Valta

musical adaptation,

LaBayadère,  

Alena Vaňáková

stage director,

Rusalka,  

Dagmar Vaňkátová

soprano,

Aida, Carmen, Rigoletto, Die Zauberfloete,  

Youri Vamos

choreographer, stage director, libretto,

Romeo and Juliet, The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (TheSleeping Beauty), Othello, Othello,  

Pavel Vaněk

chorus master,

Das Rheingold (The Rhine Gold), Die Walkuere (The Valkyrie), Siegfried, Don Giovanni, Die Goetterdaemmerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Montezuma (La Conquista), Aida, Rigoletto, La Traviata, Adriana Lecouvreur, Jenufa, The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride), Čertova stěna (TheDevil s Wall), Cert a Kaca (Kate and the Devil), La Boheme, Die Zauberfloete, Don Giovanni, Řecké pašije (The Greek Passion), Libuse, Tosca, Le Nozze di Figaro, Tajemství (The Secret), Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila), La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of Golden West), Nagano čili Hokej v opeře neboli Ostrov Hokej-do (Nagano), Falstaff, Evgeny Onegin (Eugene Onegin), Rusalka, Parsifal, Jakobin (The Jacobin), Gloriana, Don Giovanni, Orfeo ed Euridice, Simone Boccanegra (Simon Boccanegra), Tannhäuser, Boris Godunov, Die Kluge, Der Mond, La Damnation de Faust, Lohengrin, Un Ballo in Maschera, Carmen,  

Lukáš Vasilek

chorus master,

Don Pasquale, Die Kleinstädter (The Petty Bourgeois), La Clemenza di Tito, Hubička (The Kiss), Parsifal, Boris Godunov,  

Christina Vasileva

soprano,

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers),  

Stanislav Vavřínek

conductor ,

Leonora III, Concerto for violin and orchestra No. 1, Op. 17, Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 73,  

Vladimír Válek

conductor ,

Záboj, Slavoj a Luděk (Zaboj, Slavoj and Ludek), Taras Bulba, rapsodie pro orchestr a klavír (Taras Bulba, rhapsody for orchestra and piano), Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Ballad Suite Op. 9, Koncert pro violoncello a orchestr op. 204 (Concerto for cello and orchestra), Symphony No 6 E Flat Minor Op. 111, Daphnis et Chloé, Carmina Burana, Geigenkonzert in D-Dur, Op. 61 (Concert for violin and orchestra D Major, Op. 61), Sinfonia No 5 e moll op. 64 (Symphony No 5 E Minor Op. 64), Requiem, op. 89, Concerto No 1 A Minor for violin piano and orchestra, Op. 77 (99), Symfonie č. 9 "Z Nového Světa" (Symphony No 9 "From the New World"), Symphony No. 104 in D major "London", Hob. I/104, Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in F major, Op. 102, Taras Bulba, rapsodie pro orchestr a klavír (Taras Bulba, rhapsody for orchestra and piano),  

Roman Válek

conductor ,

Messiah, Alexander/s Feast, Judas Maccabeus,  

Ludmila Várossová

costume designer,

Carmen, The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake), Giselle,  

Václav Věžník

stage director,

Turandot,  

Osmo Vänskä

conductor ,

Hyönteissinfonia (Symphony No. 7 "Insect Symphony"), Serenade for winds in D Minor, Op. 44, Concerto for piano and orchestra No. 2 in A Major,  

Eva Vítová

dramaturgy,

Rusalka,  

Alexander Vedernikov

conductor ,

Adagio in D Major, Concerto for piano and orchestra, Op. 13, Symphonic Dances, Op. 45,  

Igor Vejsada

choreographer, motion cooperation,

Mefistofele, Hamlet,  

Sergio Verde

video,

Rigoletto,  

Iris Vermillion

contralto,

Symfonie Nr. 2 in c-moll "Auferstehung" (Symphony No 2 in C Minor "Resurrection"),  

Ludmila Vernerová

soprano,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Carmen, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Rusalka, Die Zauberfloete,  

Martin Veselý

chorus master,

Apollo et Hyacinthus, L/Enfant et les Sortilèges (TheChild and Magic),  

Zdeněk Vimr

chorus master,

Jakobin (The Jacobin), Medea,  

Ondřej Vinklát

choreographer,