Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version �esk� verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE

Enrique Barrios

conductor ,

 

Michael Barry

motion cooperation,

Elektra,  

Aleš Bárta

organ,

 

Andrea Bartha

costume designer, set designer,

 

Serge Baudo

conductor, conductor , music,

Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Op. 83 (Concerto for piano and orchestra No 2 in D Major, Op. 83), Pelleas and Melisande, suite from the incidental music to the drama b y M. Maeterlinck, Op. 46, Bolero, Béatrice et Bénédicte, Concerto for Cello and Orchestra in E minor, Op. 85, Stabat Mater, Symphony in D Minor, LeMartyre de St Sébastien, mystère d/après Gabriel d/Anunzio,  

Norbert Baxa

conductor ,

Medea, Die Lustige Witwe,  

Nadine Baylis

costume designer, set designer,

Timeless, Timeless,  

David Bazika

set designer,

Werther, Hamlet,  

Roland Böer

conductor ,

Elektra,  

Jaroslav Bönisch

set designer,

Rusalka,  

Milan Bürger

bass,

Aida, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Rigoletto, Rusalka, Tosca, La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

Pavel Bílek

costume designer, set designer,

La Pique Dame (TheQueen of Spades),  

Rolf Beck

conductor ,

Messiah,  

Jozef Bednárik

stage director,

Carmen, Manon Lescaut,  

Jiří Bělohlávek

conductor, conductor ,

Carmen, Rusalka, Čertova stěna (TheDevil s Wall), Řecké pašije (The Greek Passion), Symfonické variace op. 78 (Symphonic variations Op. 78), ARhapsody on a Paganini, Taras Bulba, rapsodie pro orchestr a klavír (Taras Bulba, rhapsody for orchestra and piano), Nobilissima visione, suite from a ballet, Concertino pro klavír a orchestr (Concertino for piano and orchestra), Symfonie č. 5 (Symphony No 5), Symfonie Nr. 7 e-moll (Symphony No 7 in E Minor), Concerto pour piano à la main gauche (Piano concerto for the left hand), LaMer (TheSea), Symphony No. 6 "Fantaisies symphoniques", Hry o Marii (The Miracles of Mary), Zlatý kolovrat, symfonická báseň, op. 109 (Golden Spinning-wheel, Op. 109), Slovácká svita op. 32 (Slovak Suite, Op. 32), sinfonietta pro velký orchestr (Sinfonietta for big orchestra), Pozdravení, předehra pro orchestr (Greetings, overture for orchestra), Burlesque für Klavier uud Orchester in D-moll (Burlesque for piano and orchestra in D minor), Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 1 in D Flat Minor, Serenade Nr. 2 in A-Dur (Serenade No. 2 in A Major), Vox clamantis, symfonická věta pro tři trubky a orchestr (Vox clamantis, symphonic movement for three trumpets and orchestra), Symphonie Nr. 5 in C-moll "Fate", Op. 67 (Symphony No 5 in C Minor "Fate", Op. 67), Des Knaben Wunderhorn, Sinfonietta, Symphony No.1 in C minor "Bells of Zlonice", Symfonic variations pro piano and orchestra, Symphony No 6 in D Major (Symphony No 6 in D Major), Výlety páně Broučkovy (Excursions of Mr. Brouček), Biblické písně (Biblical songs), Petrushka, suite from a ballet, Symphony No. 3 in E Flat Major, Koncert pro smyčcové kvarteto a orchestr H. 207 (Concerto for string quartet and orchestra H. 207), Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Sinfonia concertante in E Flat Major for Violin, Alto and Orchestra, K 364, Fünf Gedichte für eine Frauenstimme (Wesendonk-Lieder) (Wesendonk Lieder), Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in D Minor , Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde),  

Gabriela Beňačková

soprano,

 

Martin Bendik

stage director,

Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila),  

Dominik Beneš

stage director,

Solovey (The Nightingale), Jolanta (Yolantha), Un Ballo in Maschera,  

Anna Benháková

motion cooperation,

Le Comte Ory,  

Dwight Bennett

conductor ,

 

Marcela Benoniová

choreographer,

Carmen,  

Hana Beranová

soprano,

Jenufa,  

Peter Berger

tenor,

Rusalka,  

Arnaud Bernard

costume designer, lighting designer, stage director,

La Traviata, Tosca, Tosca,  

Jana Bernáthová

soprano,

Rigoletto, Die Zauberfloete,  

Krzysztof Biernacky

stage director,

 

Mauro Bigonzetti

choreographer, choreographer, costume designer,

Rain, Vertigo, Cacti, Kafka: The Trial, Kafka: The Trial,  

Betrand deBilly

conductor ,

V Tatrách (In the Tatra Mountains), Michelangelův kámen pro violu a orchestr (Michelangelo/s Stone for alto and orchestra), Fantastické scherzo (Phantastic Scherzo), Pohádka, svita z Radúze a Mahuleny (Fairy Tale, suite form Raduz and Mahulena),  

Damiano Binetti

conductor ,

Lucia di Lammermoor,  

John Bishop

lighting designer,

Elektra,  

Beno Blachut

dramaturgy,

Falstaff, L′Elisir d′amore, Jakobin (The Jacobin), Don Giovanni, Tannhäuser, Haensel und Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel), Julietta (Snář) (Juliette (The Key to Dreams)), Die Zauberfloete, Un Ballo in Maschera, Le Nozze di Figaro, Don Giovanni, Le Nozze di Figaro, Werther, Sternenhoch,  

Marika Blahoutová

choreographer,

Don Giovanni,  

Marie Blažková

costume designer,

Werther, Thaïs,  

Jiří Blažek

choreographer,

Don Giovanni,  

Gilbert Blin

set designer,

Don Giovanni,  

Herbert Blomstedt

conductor, conductor ,

Symphonie Nr. 1 c-moll, Op. 68 (Symphony No 1 in C Minor, Op. 68), Symfonie č. 8 (Symphony No 8 in G Major "English"), Symphony No 8 C Minor,  

Agnieszka Bochenek-Osiecka

soprano,

Werther,  

Roger Boggasch

conductor ,

Antigona,  

Linda Boráros

costume designer,

Don Giovanni, AMidsummer Night,  

Heinrich Boráros

set designer,

AMidsummer Night,  

Lukasz Borowicz

conductor ,

Ma vlast (My Country),