Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version Česká verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE
   153 total records

Our favourites

Rusalka

Don Giovanni

Carmen

Other operas

Adriana Lecouvreur

Aida

Andrea Chénier

Anti-Formalist Rayok

Antigona

Apollo et Hyacinthus

Argine, regina di Granata

Ariadne auf Naxos

Ariadna (Ariane)

Attila

Un Ballo in Maschera (UnBallo in Maschera)

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia)

Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride)

Die Fledermaus (The Bat)

Béatrice et Bénédicte

Benvenuto Cellini

Billy Budd

La Bohème (The Bohemian Girl)

La Bohème (The Bohemian Girl)

Boris Godunov

Candide

Cavalleria rusticana

La Cenerentola

La Clemenza di Tito

Cléopâtre (Cleopatra)

Il Tabarro (The Cloak)

Les Contes d´Hoffmann

Cosi fan tutte

Countess Maritza

Příhody Lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen)

LaDamnation de Faust

Čert a Káči aneb Peklo v pekle (TheDevil and Kates)

Čertova stěna (The Devil´s Wall)

Dialogues des Carmélites (Dialogues of the Carmelites)

Dimitrij

Don Carlo

Don Hrabal

Don Pasquale

Don Quichotte

Elektra

L′Elisir d′amore

Čarokraj (Enchantia)

Les Enfants terribles

Ernani

Evgeny Onegin (Eugene Onegin)

Výlety páně Broučkovy (The Excursions of Mr. Brouček)

Falstaff

La Favorita

La Finta Giardiniera

Der Fliegende Holländer

La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny)

The Four Note Opera

Gianni Schicchi

La Gioconda

La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of Golden West)

Gloriana

Řecké pašije (The Greek Passion)

Die Csárdásfürstin (The Gypsy Princess)

Hänsel und Gretel

Hélène (Helena)

Idomeneo, rè di Creta

LesIndes Galantes

Hyönteiselämää (Insect Life)

Ivan Susanin (A Life for the Tsar)

Jakobín (The Jacobin)

Její pastorkyňa (Jenufa)

Julietta (Snář) (Juliette (The Key to Dreams))

Čert a Káča (Kate and the Devil)

Káťa Kabanová (Katya Kabanova)

Khovanchina

Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Kidnap from the Serail)

Krol Roger (The King Roger)

Hubička (The Kiss)

Die Kluge

Krakatit

Der Kreidekreis

Lacrimae Alexandri Magni

Das Land des Lächelns (The Land of Smiles)

Viimeiset kiusaukset (Last Temptations)

Libuše

Lohengrin

TheLove to three oranges

Das Tiefland (The Lowlands)

Lucia di Lammermoor

Luisa Miller

Macbeth

Madama Butterfly

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)

Věc Makropulos (The Makropulos Affair)

Les Mamelles de Tirésias

Man and Boy: Dada

Manon Lescaut

Maria Stuarda

The Medium

Mefistofele

DieMeistersinger von Nürnberg

Mignon

Hry o Marii (The Miracles of Mary)

Mirandolina

Der Mond

Montezuma (La Conquista)

Nabucco

Nagano čili Hokej v opeře neboli Ostrov Hokej-do (Nagano)

Nová země (The New Earth)

Žádný člověk (No Man)

Norma

Noye’s Fludde

Le Nozze di Figaro (LeNozze di Figaro)

Olimpiade

Orango

Orfeo ed Euridice

Orphée aux Enfers

Otello

I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci)

Parsifal

Pelléas et Mélisande

Die Kleinstädter (The Petty Bourgeois)

Polská krev (The Polish Blood)

Porgy and Bess

Prince Igor

Пиковая дама (The Queen of Spades)

Rudá Marie (Red Mary)

Das Rheingold (The Rhine Gold)

Rigoletto

Rinaldo

Roméo et Juliete (Roméo et Juliette)

Ruleta (La Roulette)

Salome

Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila)

Tajemství (The Secret)

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers)

Siegfried

Simone Boccanegra (Simon Boccanegra)

Suor Angelica (Sister Angelica)

Sorotchinsky yarmark

Tannhäuser

Die Drei Pintos (The Three Pintos)

Three Tales

The Tinker

Tomorrow it will be...

Tosca

La Traviata (La Traviata)

Treemonisha

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde)

Il Trovatore

Turandot

Die Götterdämmerung (The Twilight of the Gods)

Two Widows

Die Walküre (The Valkyrie)

Viva la Mamma

La Voix humaine

Válka s mloky (War with the Newts)

Werther

Jolanta (Yolantha)

Z mrtvého domu

Švanda Dudák (Švanda the Bagpiper)

Andrea Chénier

schedule

Music: Umberto Giordano

Anti-Formalist Rayok

schedule

Music: Dmitrij Šostakovič

Antigona

schedule

Music: Josef Mysliveček

Apollo et Hyacinthus

schedule

Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Argine, regina di Granata

schedule

Music: Antonín Rejcha

Ariadne auf Naxos

schedule

Music: Richard Strauss

Ariadna (Ariane)

schedule

Music: Bohuslav Martinů

Attila

schedule

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride)

schedule

Music: Bedřich Smetana

Opera in 3 acts

Krušina, Ludmila, Mařenka, Mícha, Háta, Vašek, Jeník, Kecal, Principal komediantů, Esmeralda, Indián,

Die Fledermaus (The Bat)

schedule

Music: Johann Strauss

Béatrice et Bénédicte

schedule

Music: Hector Berlioz

   153 total records