Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version »eskŠ verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE
   167 total records

Our favourites

Rusalka

Don Giovanni

Carmen

Other operas

Adriana Lecouvreur

Aida

Andrea Chenier (Andrea Chénier)

Anti-Formalist Rayok

Antigona

Apollo et Hyacinthus

Argine, regina di Granata

Ariadne auf Naxos

Ariadna (Ariane)

Attila

Un Ballo in Maschera

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia)

The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride)

Die Fledermaus (The Bat)

Béatrice et Bénédicte

Benvenuto Cellini

Billy Budd

La Boheme

La Boheme

Boris Godunov

Candide

Cavalleria rusticana

La Cenerentola

L/Enfant et les Sortilèges (TheChild and Magic)

The Classical Style

La Clemenza di Tito

Cl√©op√Ętre (Cleopatra)

Il Tabarro (The Cloak)

Le Comte Ory

Les Contes d/Hoffmann

Cosi fan tutte

Countess Maritza

The Prihody Lisky Bystrousky (The Cunning Little Vixen)

Dalibor

La Damnation de Faust

ńĆert a K√°ńći aneb Peklo v pekle (TheDevil and Kates)

ńĆertova stńõna (TheDevil s Wall)

Dialogues des Carmélites (Dialogues of the Carmelites)

Dimitrij

Don Carlo

Don Hrabal

Don Pasquale

Don Quichotte

Elektra

L′Elisir d′amore

ńĆarokraj (Enchantia)

Les Enfants terribles

Die Entfuehrung aus dem Serail

Ernani

Evgeny Onegin (Eugene Onegin)

The Vylety pane Brouckovy (The Excursions of Mr. Broucek)

Falstaff

La Favorita

Fidelio

La Finta Giardiniera

Der Fliegende Holländer

La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny)

The Four Note Opera

Z mrtvého domu (From the House of the Death)

Gianni Schicchi

La Gioconda

La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of Golden West)

Gloriana

Ňėeck√© paŇ°ije (The¬†Greek Passion)

Die Cs√°rd√°sf√ľrstin (The Gypsy Princess)

Hamlet

Haensel und Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel)

Hélène (Helena)

Idomeneo, rè di Creta

Les Indes Galantes

Hyönteiselämää (Insect Life)

Ivan Susanin (A Life for the Tsar)

Jakobin (The Jacobin)

Jenufa

Jonny spielt auf

Julietta (Sn√°Ňô) (Juliette (The Key to Dreams))

Cert a Kaca (Kate and the Devil)

K√°Ň•a Kabanova (Katya Kabanova)

Khovanchina

Krol Roger (The King Roger)

Hubińćka (The Kiss)

Die Kluge

Krakatit

Der Kreidekreis

Slzy Alexandra Velikého (Lacrimae Alexandri Magni)

Das Land des Lächelns (The Land of Smiles)

Viimeiset kiusaukset (Last Temptations)

Letters, Riddles and Writs

Libuse

Lohengrin

Loplita (Lolita)

L/Amour des trois oranges (The Love to three oranges)

Das Tiefland (The Lowlands)

Lucia di Lammermoor

Luisa Miller

Die Lustige Witwe

҆vanda Dud√°k (҆vanda the Bagpiper)

Macbeth

Madama Butterfly

Vńõc Makropulos (The Makropulos Affair)

Les Mamelles de Tirésias

Man and Boy: Dada

Manon Lescaut

Maria Stuarda

Medea

The Medium

Mefistofele

Die Meistersinger von Nuernberg

Mignon

Hry o Marii (The Miracles of Mary)

Mirandolina

Der Mond

Montezuma (La Conquista)

Nabucco

Nagano ńćili Hokej v opeŇôe neboli Ostrov Hokej-do (Nagano)

Nov√° zemńõ (The New Earth)

No Man

Norma

Noye/s Fludde

Le Nozze di Figaro

Olimpiade

Orango

Orfeo ed Euridice

Orphée aux Enfers

Otello

I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci)

Parsifal

Pelléas et Mélisande

Die Kleinstädter (The Petty Bourgeois)

Polsk√° krev (The Polish Blood)

Porgy and Bess

Prince Igor

La Pique Dame (TheQueen of Spades)

Rud√° Marie (Red Mary)

Das Rheingold (The Rhine Gold)

Rienzi

Rigoletto

Rinaldo

Romeo et Juliette (Roméo et Juliette)

Ruleta (La Roulette)

Salome

Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila)

Tajemství (The Secret)

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers)

Siegfried

Simone Boccanegra (Simon Boccanegra)

Suor Angelica (Sister Angelica)

Sorotchinsky yarmark

Sternenhoch

Tannhäuser

Thaïs

Die Drei Pintos (The Three Pintos)

Three Tales

The Dráteník (The Tinker)

Zítra se bude... (Tomorrow it will be...)

Tosca

Tramvestie

La Traviata

Treemonisha

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde)

Il Trovatore

Turandot

Die Goetterdaemmerung (The Twilight of the Gods)

Dvńõ vdovy (Two Widows)

Die Walkuere (The Valkyrie)

Viva la Mamma

La Voix humaine

V√°lka s mloky (War with the Newts)

Werther

Jolanta (Yolantha)

Die Zauberfloete

Sorotchinsky yarmark

schedule

Music: Modest Musorgskij

Sternenhoch

schedule

Music: Ivan Acher

Tannhäuser

schedule

Music: Richard Wagner

Thaïs

schedule

Music: Jules Massenet

Die Drei Pintos (The Three Pintos)

schedule

Music: Gustav Mahler

Three Tales

schedule

Music: Steve Reich

The Dráteník (The Tinker)

schedule

Music: FrantiҰek ҆kroup

Tramvestie

schedule

Music: Petr Wajsar

Treemonisha

schedule

Music: Scott Joplin

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde)

schedule

Music: Richard Wagner

Il Trovatore

schedule

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

Il Conte di Luna, Leonora, Azucena, Manrico, Ferrando, Ines, Ruiz,

Turandot

schedule

Music: Giacomo Puccini

   167 total records