Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version esk verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE
   166 total records

Our favourites

Rusalka

Don Giovanni

Carmen

Other operas

Adriana Lecouvreur

Aida

Andrea Chenier (Andrea Chénier)

Anti-Formalist Rayok

Antigona

Apollo et Hyacinthus

Argine, regina di Granata

Ariadne auf Naxos

Ariadna (Ariane)

Attila

Un Ballo in Maschera

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia)

The Bartered Bride (The Bartered Bride)

Die Fledermaus (The Bat)

Béatrice et Bénédicte

Benvenuto Cellini

Billy Budd

La Bohème

La Boheme

Boris Godunov

Candide

Cavalleria rusticana

La Cenerentola

L/Enfant et les Sortilèges (TheChild and Magic)

The Classical Style

La Clemenza di Tito

Cloptre (Cleopatra)

Il Tabarro (The Cloak)

Le Comte Ory

Les Contes d/Hoffmann

Cosi fan tutte

Countess Maritza

The Cunning Little Vixen

Dalibor

La Damnation de Faust

Čert a Káči aneb Peklo v pekle (TheDevil and Kates)

Čertova stěna (TheDevil s Wall)

Dialogues des Carmélites (Dialogues of the Carmelites)

Dimitrij

Don Carlo

Don Hrabal

Don Pasquale

Don Quichotte

Elektra

L′Elisir d′amore

Čarokraj (Enchantia)

Les Enfants terribles

Die Entfuehrung aus dem Serail

Ernani

Evgeny Onegin (Eugene Onegin)

The Excursions of Mr. Broucek (The Excursions of Mr. Broucek)

Falstaff

La Favorita

Fidelio

La Finta Giardiniera

Der Fliegende Holländer

La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny)

The Four Note Opera

Z mrtvého domu (From the House of the Death)

Gianni Schicchi

La Gioconda

La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of Golden West)

Gloriana

Řecké pašije (The Greek Passion)

Die Csárdásfürstin (The Gypsy Princess)

Hamlet

Haensel und Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel)

Hlène (Helena)

Idomeneo, rè di Creta

Les Indes Galantes

Hyönteiselämää (Insect Life)

Ivan Susanin (A Life for the Tsar)

Jakobín (The Jacobin)

Jenufa

Jonny spielt auf

Julietta (Snář) (Juliette (The Key to Dreams))

Kate and the Devil

Káťa Kabanova (Katya Kabanova)

Khovanchina

Krol Roger (The King Roger)

Hubička (The Kiss)

Die Kluge

Krakatit

Der Kreidekreis

Slzy Alexandra Velikého (Lacrimae Alexandri Magni)

Das Land des Lächelns (The Land of Smiles)

Viimeiset kiusaukset (Last Temptations)

Letters, Riddles and Writs

Libuse (Libuše)

Lohengrin

Loplita (Lolita)

L/Amour des trois oranges (The Love to three oranges)

Das Tiefland (The Lowlands)

Lucia di Lammermoor

Luisa Miller

Die Lustige Witwe

Švanda Dudák (Švanda the Bagpiper)

Macbeth

Madama Butterfly

Věc Makropulos (The Makropulos Affair)

Les Mamelles de Tirésias

Man and Boy: Dada

Manon Lescaut

Maria Stuarda

Medea

The Medium

Mefistofele

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Mignon

Hry o Marii (The Miracles of Mary)

Mirandolina

Der Mond

Montezuma (La Conquista)

Nabucco

Nagano čili Hokej v opeře neboli Ostrov Hokej-do (Nagano)

Nová země (The New Earth)

No Man

Norma

Noye/s Fludde

Le Nozze di Figaro

Olimpiade

Orango

Orfeo ed Euridice

Orphée aux Enfers

Otello

I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci)

Parsifal

Pelléas et Mélisande

Die Kleinstädter (The Petty Bourgeois)

Polská krev (The Polish Blood)

Porgy and Bess

Prince Igor

Пиковая дама (TheQueen of Spades)

Rudá Marie (Red Mary)

Das Rheingold (The Rhine Gold)

Rienzi

Rigoletto

Rinaldo

Romeo et Juliette (Roméo et Juliette)

Ruleta (La Roulette)

Salome

Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila)

Tajemství (The Secret)

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers)

Siegfried

Simone Boccanegra (Simon Boccanegra)

Suor Angelica (Sister Angelica)

Sorotchinsky yarmark

Sternenhoch

Tannhäuser

Thaïs

Die Drei Pintos (The Three Pintos)

Three Tales

The Dráteník (The Tinker)

Zítra se bude... (Tomorrow it will be...)

Tosca

La Traviata

Treemonisha

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde)

Il Trovatore

Turandot

Die Götterdämmerung (The Twilight of the Gods)

Dvě vdovy (Two Widows)

Die Walküre (The Valkyrie)

Viva la Mamma

La Voix humaine

Válka s mloky (War with the Newts)

Werther

Jolanta (Yolantha)

Die Zauberfloete (Die Zauberflöte)

Noye/s Fludde

schedule

Music: Benjamin Britten

Noye, Mrs. Noye,

Le Nozze di Figaro

schedule

Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Opera in 4 acts

Olimpiade

schedule

Music: Josef Mysliveček

Orango

schedule

Music: Dmitrij Šostakovič

Orfeo ed Euridice

schedule

Music: Christoph Gluck

Orphée aux Enfers

schedule

Music: Jacques Offenbach

Otello

schedule

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

Opera in 4.acts

I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci)

schedule

Music: Ruggero Leoncavallo

Parsifal

schedule

Music: Richard Wagner

Pelléas et Mélisande

schedule

Music: Claude Debussy

Die Kleinstädter (The Petty Bourgeois)

schedule

Music: Theodor Veidl

Polská krev (The Polish Blood)

schedule

Music: Oskar Nedbal

Porgy and Bess

schedule

Music: George Gershwin

Prince Igor

schedule

Music: Alexandr Borodin

   166 total records