Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version �esk� verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE

Marek Adamski

costume designer,

Salome, LaBayadère, Die Lustige Witwe,  

Alexej Afanasjev

ballet master,

Chveni (Tremble),  

Gerd Albrecht

conductor, conductor ,

LaDamnation de Faust, Cyrano z Bergeraku, svita op. 55 (Cyrano de Bergerac, suite Op. 55), The Seven Last Words of Christ, oratorio for solo voices, choir and orchestra Hob XX:2, Symfonie č. 3 e moll, op. 53 (Symphony No. 3 in E minor, Op. 53), Messe Nr. 5 As-Dur, D678 (Mass No. 5 in A flat major, D678), Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), Jakobin (The Jacobin), Haensel und Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel), Haensel und Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel),  

Kate Aldrich

mezzo-soprano,

La Clemenza di Tito,  

Marin Alsop

conductor ,

 

Petr Altrichter

conductor ,

Rapsodie - koncert pro violu a orchestr H 337 (Rhapsody - concerto for viola and orchestra, H 337), Symphony No 6 in D Major (Symphony No 6 in D Major), Suita A dur, op. 98b (Suite in A Major, Op. 98b), Koncert pro klavír a orchestr č. 1 b moll op. 23 (Piano Concerto No 1 in B Minor, op. 23), Symphony No 2 in B Minor , Night on Bald Mountain, Concerto for piano and orchestra No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 37, Vokální symfonie pro mezzosoprán, recitátora, sbor a orchestr (Vocal Symphony for Mezzosoprano, Narrator, Choir and Orchestra), Valdštýnův tábor, op. 14 (Wallenstein/s Camp, Op. 14), Konzert für Klavier und Orchester in G-Dur, Op. 58 (Concerto for piano and orchestra in G Major, Op. 58), Fresky Piera della Francesca (Frescoes of Piero della Francesca), Te Deum, Night and Hope, Koncert pro klavír a orchestr č. 1 b moll op. 23 (Piano Concerto No 1 in B Minor, op. 23), Sinfonie Nr 4 B Dur Op. 60 (Symphony No 4 H Flat Major Op. 60), ARhapsody on a Paganini, Klavierkonzert Nr. 5 "Kaiser" (Concerto for piano and orchestra No 5 "Emperor"), Symfonie Nr. 7 A-dur, Op. 92 (Symphony No 7 in A Major, Op. 92), Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Op. 83 (Concerto for piano and orchestra No 2 in D Major, Op. 83), Symfonie č. 8 (Symphony No 8 in G Major "English"),  

Jana Andělová-Pletichová

stage director,

Macbeth,  

Ondřej Andera

stage director,

 

Frank Andersen

choreographer, choreographer,

La Sylphide, Napoli,  

Irina Andreeva

stage director,

Malý princ (TheLittle Prince),  

Bérangere Andreo

choreographer, choreographer, stage director,

Oliver Twist, Oliver Twist,  

Alexander Anissimov

conductor ,

 

Frederick Ashton

choreographer,

 

Walter Atanasi

conductor ,

 

Pavla Aunická

mezzo-soprano,

Don Giovanni,  

Jean-Pierre Aviotte

stage director,

Rendez-vous,  

Jose Azocar

tenor,

 

Peter Čanecký

costume designer,

Hubička (The Kiss),  

Vladimír Čáp

set designer,

Carmen, Manon Lescaut,  

Patricie Částková

dramaturgy,

Tosca, Madama Butterfly, Le Comte Ory,  

Milan Čech

set designer,

 

Petr Čepický

stage director,

TheLegend of Argonauts,  

Michaela Černá

movement assistent,

LaBayadère,  

Tomáš Černý

tenor,

The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride), Carmen, Don Giovanni, Hubička (The Kiss), Madama Butterfly, Rigoletto, Rusalka, Tajemství (The Secret), La Traviata,  

Martin Černý

set designer,

AMidsummer Night, The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake), Zlatovláska (Goldilocks), Les Contes d/Hoffmann, Giselle, The Prihody Lisky Bystrousky (The Cunning Little Vixen), Valmont, Solovey (The Nightingale), Jolanta (Yolantha), The Nutcracker (TheNutcracker), V rytmu swingu busi srdce me (My Heart Beats to the Rhythm of Swing),  

Michaela Červenková

costume designer,

Don Pasquale,  

Pavel Červinka

baritone,

The Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride), Nagano čili Hokej v opeře neboli Ostrov Hokej-do (Nagano), Rusalka,  

Jana Červinková

soprano,

 

Sylva Čmugrová

soprano,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Carmen, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Madama Butterfly, La Pique Dame (TheQueen of Spades), Rigoletto, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata, Die Zauberfloete,  

Milan Čorba

set designer,

Falstaff,  

Pavol Ďumbala

choreographer, stage director,

Cinderella (Zolushka) (Cinderella), Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake), Cinderella (Zolushka) (Cinderella), The Swan Lake (TheSwan Lake),  

Ján Ďurčo

baritone,

Rigoletto,  

Ján Ďurovčík

choreographer, stage director,

Ma vlast (My Country), Olimpiade, Olimpiade,  

Radek Baborák

French horn, conductor ,

Konzert für Waldhorn und Orchester Nr. 2 in Es-Dur (Concerto for French horn and orchestra No 2 in E Flat Major), Divertimento Pastorale, Konzert für Waldhorn und Orchester Nr. 3 in Es-Dur, KV 447 (Concerto for French horn and orchestra No 3 in E Flat Major, KV 447), Konzert für Waldhorn und Orchester in D Dur, KV 412 (Concerto for French horen and orchestra in D Major, KV 412), Simphonie Nr. 20 G-Dur, K 550 (Symphony No 40 G Minor, K 550),  

Ota Balage

conductor ,

 

George Balanchine

choreographer,

Timeless,  

Robert Balogh

choreographer, choreographer,

Carmen,  

Miroslav Bambušek

stage director,

Nová země (The New Earth),  

Zuzana Bambušek Krejzková

costume designer,

 

Juliane Banse

soprano,

Messiah,  

Gun - Brit Barkmin

soprano,

 

Gabriel Barre

stage director,

Aida,